Natural Health: Naturopathy Program

Natural Health Educator (1st Year: Freshman)

Graduation July 19, 2020

*Prerequisites must be taken before these classes

Body Systems, Anatomy, PhysiologyJuly 19 – 21, 2019
BiologySept 20 – 22, 2019
NutritionOct 18 – 20, 2019
Herbology & Muscle Response TestingNov 1 – 3, 2019
IridologyDec 6 – 8, 2019
Bodywork IJan 3 – 5, 2020
Beginning Essential OilsFeb 7 – 9, 2020
The Elements of ManMar 6 – 8, 2020
Homeopathy IApr 3 – 5, 2020
ReflexologyMay 1 – 3, 2020
The Holistic Approach*June 5 – 7, 2020
Final Exam*July 17 – 19, 2020

Graduation January 17, 2021

*Prerequisites must be taken before these classes

Body Systems, Anatomy, PhysiologyJan 10 – 12, 2020
BiologyFeb 14 – 16, 2020
NutritionApr 17 – 19, 2020
Herbology & Muscle Response TestingMay 15 – 17, 2020
IridologyJune 12 – 14, 2020
Bodywork IJuly 10 – 12, 2020
Beginning Essential OilsAug 7 – 9, 2020
The Elements of ManAug 28 – 30, 2020
Homeopathy IOct 9 – 11, 2020
ReflexologyNov 13 – 15, 2020
The Holistic Approach*Dec 4 – 6, 2020
Final Exam*Jan 15 – 17, 2021

Graduation Aug 15, 2021

*Prerequisites must be taken before these classes

Body Systems, Anatomy, PhysiologyAug 7 – 9, 2020
BiologySep 11 – 13, 2020
NutritionOct 9 – 11, 2020
Herbology & Muscle Response TestingNov 6 – 8, 2020
IridologyJan 8 – 10, 2021
Bodywork IFeb 5 – 7, 2021
Beginning Essential OilsMar 5 – 7, 2021
The Elements of ManApr 16 – 18, 2021
Homeopathy IMay 7 – 9, 2021
ReflexologyJune 11 – 13, 2021
The Holistic Approach*July 9 – 11, 2021
Final Exam*Aug 13 – 15, 2021

Natural Health Therapist (2nd year: Sophomore)

Graduation March 28, 2020

*Prerequisites must be taken before these classes

Meridian Work and Light Healing TouchMar 15 – 17, 2019
Anatomy II* Apr 12 – 14, 2019
Advanced Muscle Testing & Amino Acids* May 10 – 13, 2019
Field Herbology – Class held off campusJune 14 – 16, 2019
The Making of Herbal Medicine*July 19 – 21, 2019
Food As Medicine*Aug 2 – 4, 2019
Vaccines and Environmental PoisonsSept 13 – 15, 2019
CranioSacral BodyworkOct 11 – 13, 2019
Glandular Symphony Nov 15 – 17, 2019
Flower Remedies and Emotional Roots of DiseaseJan 10 – 12, 2020
Homeopathy II*Feb 7 – 9, 2020
Final Exam*Mar 13 – 15, 2020

Graduation September 26, 2020

*Prerequisites must be taken before these classes

Vaccines and Environmental PoisonsSept 13 – 15, 2019
CranioSacral BodyworkOct 11 – 13, 2019
Glandular Symphony Nov 15 – 17, 2019
Flower Remedies and Emotional Roots of DiseaseJan 10 – 12, 2020
Homeopathy II*Feb 7 – 9, 2020
Anatomy II* Mar 13 – 15, 2020
Advanced Muscle Testing & Amino Acids* Apr 17 – 19, 2020
Meridian Work and Light Healing TouchMay 8 – 10, 2020
Food As Medicine*June 12 – 14, 2020
Field Herbology – Class held off campusJuly 10 – 12, 2020
The Making of Herbal Medicine*Aug 14 – 16, 2020
Final Exam*Sept 11 – 13, 2020

Graduation May 22, 2021

*Prerequisites must be taken before these classes

Vaccines and Environmental PoisonsMay 1 – 3, 2020
CranioSacral BodyworkJune 5 – 7, 2020
Field Herbology – Class held off campusJuly 10 – 12, 2020
Food As Medicine*Aug 7 – 9, 2020
The Making of Herbal Medicine*Sept 11 – 13, 2020
Glandular Symphony Oct 9 – 11, 2020
Flower Remedies and Emotional Roots of DiseaseNov 6 – 8, 2020
Anatomy II* Jan 8 – 10, 2021
Homeopathy II*Feb 4 – 7, 2021
Advanced Muscle Testing & Amino Acids* Mar 5 – 7, 2021
Meridian Work and Light Healing TouchApril 23 – 25, 2021
Final Exam*May 7 – 9, 2021

Natural Health Practitioner (3rd year: Junior)

Graduation March 28, 2020

*Prerequisites must be taken before these classes

  
Anatomy III*Mar 1 – 4, 2019
Homeopathy III*April 5 – 7, 2019
Clinical HerbologyMay 3 – 5, 2019
ParasitologyJune 7 – 9, 2019
Advanced Oils*July 26 – 28, 2019
Food As Therapy*Aug 9 – 11, 2019
Adv Reflexology, Meridian Work, and Hands On TechniquesSept 13 – 15, 2019
Herbal Science and Forms of Cleansing*Oct 4 – 6, 2019
Evaluation and AssessmentNov 8 – 10, 2019
Advanced Bodywork *Jan 24 – 26, 2020
History of NaturopathyFeb 14 – 16, 2020
Final Exam*Mar 20 – 22, 2020

Graduation September 26, 2020

*Prerequisites must be taken before these classes

Adv Reflexology, Meridian Work, and Hands On TechniquesSept 13 – 15, 2019
Clinical HerbologyOct 18 – 20, 2019
Evaluation and AssessmentNov 8 – 10, 2019
Advanced Oils*Jan 17 – 19, 2020
History of NaturopathyFeb 14 – 16, 2020
Homeopathy III*March 20 – 22, 2020
Anatomy III*April 17 – 19, 2020
Herbal Science and Forms of Cleansing*May 15 – 17, 2020
Food As Therapy*June 19 – 21, 2020
Advanced Bodywork *July 17 – 19, 2020
ParasitologyAug 21 – 23, 2020
Final Exam*Sept 18 – 20, 2020

Certified Naturopath (4th year: Senior)

Graduation March 28, 2020

*Prerequisites must be taken before these classes

Homeopathy IV*Mar 29 – 31, 2019
ParasitologyApr 26 – 28, 2019
Sclerology*May 31 – Jun 2, 2019
Herbal Adventures – Survival & First Aid*June 21 – 23, 2019
Conception, Childbirth, Childhood*July 26 – 28, 2019
Environmental Poisons IIAug 16 – 18, 2019
Sound Therapy and Color TherapySep 27 – 29, 2019
Death and Dying (Fri – Sat)
Iridology(Sun)
Oct 25 – 27, 2019
Magnets and Polarity Therapy*Nov 15 – 17, 2019
Degenerative Diseases*Jan 24 – 26, 2020
Holistic Getaway*Feb 24 – 28, 2020
Final Exam*Mar 23 – 27, 2020

Graduation September 26, 2020

*Prerequisites must be taken before these classes

Sound Therapy and Color TherapySep 27 – 29, 2019
Death and Dying (Fri – Sat)
Iridology(Sun)
Oct 25 – 27, 2019
Magnets and Polarity Therapy*Nov 15 – 17, 2019
Degenerative Diseases*Jan 24 – 26, 2020
Sclerology*Feb 14 – 16, 2020
Environmental Poisons IIMarch 20 – 22, 2020
Conception, Childbirth, ChildhoodApril 24 – 26, 2020
ParasitologyMay 29 – 31, 2020
Homeopathy IV*June 26 – 28, 2020
Herbal Adventures – Survival & First Aid*July 24 – 26, 2020
Holistic Getaway*Aug 24 – 28, 2020
Final Exam*Sept 21 – 25, 2020

Upon completion of the four–year Naturopathy program, you will receive the title of Certified Naturopath, regarded as the primary traditional diploma available to orthodox naturopaths.